Quick Links

Quick Links

Back to top

Myatt Garden Primary School


Staff

At Myatt Garden, we are lucky to have an extremely talented and dedicated group of staff. From teaching staff to lunchtime meal supervisors, everyone works together with the aim of making Myatt Garden a special place where children learn, have fun and, most importantly of all, feel safe.

 

Leadership & Management 

 

  • Sally Williams - Headteacher
  • Salome Lunt - Deputy Headteacher
  • Eli Tabiri - School Business Manager

Nursery

 

  • Emma Gray - EYFS Co-ordinator & Teacher
  • Deborah Clark - Nursery Nurse
  • Michelle Frost - Nursery Nurse
  • Fahmida Rashid - Nursery Nurse
  • Asha Ali - Teaching Assistant
  • Joanna Marcinkowska - Teaching Assistant

Contact Nursery Team 

Reception

  • Saima Mushtaq - Teacher (Lions)
  • Charles Aki-Bell - Teaching Assistant (Lions)
  • Ruth Fenton - Teacher (Tigers)
  • Susan Powers - Teaching Assistant (Tigers)
  • Bafor Aganbi- SEND Learning Support Assistant (Tigers)

  Contact Reception Team

Year 1

 

  • Catherine O'Brien - Teacher
  • Nicole Inman - Teaching Assistant
  • Sesi Ayihongbe -  SEND Learning Support Assistant 

 

  • Helen Love - Teacher
  • Pamela Sharland - Teaching Assistant
  • Gillian Parker - Teaching Assistant

Contact Year 1 Team

Year 2

 

  • Morgan Mahardy - Teacher & KS1 Co-ordinator
  • Judith Kerr - Teacher
  • Lee Newcombe - SEND Learning Support Assistant

 

  • Jenny Corker - Teacher
  • Terri Long - Teaching Assistant
  • Grace Bent - Teaching Assistant

Contact Year 2 Team

Year 3

 

  •  Lesley Whelan - Teacher & Literacy Co-ordinator
  • Rhiannon Morkus - Teacher
  • Catie Roe - Teaching Assistant

 

  • Eleanor Smith - Teacher
  • Julie Cragg -  Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Contact Year 3 Team

Year 4

 

  • Maggie Rolland - Teacher
  • Fi Redpath - SEND Learning Support Assistant
  • Kim Matthews - SEND Learning Support Assistant

 

  • Christina Pons - Teacher
  • Susan Ali - Teaching Assistant

 Contact Year 4 Team

Year 5

 

  • Charlotte Teager - Teacher
  • Rav Johal - Teacher
  • Melissa Hunte - Teaching Assistant

 

  • Lauren Morgan - Teacher
  • Toni West - Teaching Assistant

 Contact Year 5 Team

Year 6 

 

  • Alice Morgan - Teacher
  • Fiona Brocklebank - Teacher
  • Ryan King Elliott - Teaching Assistant

 

  • Jessica Griffiths - Teacher
  • Tom Edwards - Teaching Assistant
  • Holly Henri-Hart - SEND Learning Support Assistant 

 Contact Year 6 Team

Teaching Support 

 

  • Robert Bray - Music Specialist
  • Samuel Clarkson - PE Teacher
  • Edward Dye - Piano Tutor

 

SENDCo & Pastoral Care 

  • Jen Ingham - SENDCo/Deputy Safeguarding Lead
  • Orlaine McDonald - Pastoral Care, Learning Support Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Office Team

  • Eli Tabiri - Business Manager
  • Trish Fowles - School Secretary
  • Pauline Johnson - Admin Assistant 

 

 Premises

 

  • Rob Brooker - Facilities Manager
  • Jorg Striesow - Premises Assistant 
  • Alfie Grindley - Premises Assistant

 

Lunchtime Support

 

  • Angela Riley - Meals Supervisor
  • Sharlene Campbell - Meals Supervisor
  • Ngalula Mutombo - Meals Supervisor
  • Tom Edwards - Play Coordinator
  • Sue Ali - Play Team
  • Kim Matthews - Play Team
  • Catie Roe - Play Team
  • Charles Aki-Bell - Play Team
  • Lee Newcombe - Play Team
  • Grace Bent - Play Team

 

Breakfast Club

 

  • Sue Ali - Breakfast Club
  • Kim Matthews - Breakfast Club
  • Joanna Marcinkowska - Breakfast Club

 

After School Club

  • Lisa Small - ASC Manager
  • Charles Aki-Bell - ASC Assistant
  • Astra Cader - ASC Assistant
  • Sharlene Campbell - ASC Assistant
  • Patricia McCalla - ASC Assistant
  • Michelle Redden - ASC Assistant
  • Angela Riley - ASC Assistant
  • Catie Roe - ASC Assistant